Skip to main content

All-League Athletes

All-League MCAL

Spring 2019

Ella Biesiadecki -  Honorable Mention Girls Lacrosse

Johnny Tarantino - Second Team Baseball

Matthew Greenlaw - Second Team Baseball

Zachary Coleman- Honorable Mention Baseball

Aydin Oelzturk - Honorable Mention Boys Lacrosse

Ryan Hoang- First Team Boys Singles Tennis

Ben Bloomberg - Honorable Mention Boys Doubles Tennis

Sydney Costan - First Team Softball

Vivian Johnson - First Team Softball

Micayla Valceschini- Second Team Softball

Rachel Reher- Second Team Softball

Guy Lyons - Second Team Boys Lacrosse

Finn Marshall - Honorable Mention Boys Lacrosse

Will Jamieson - Honorable Mention Boys Lacrosse

Dominic Hirigoyen - Honorable Mention Boys Lacrosse

Frank Lopez - Honorable Mention Boys Golf

 

Winter 2019

Ruthwik Challagonda -  First Team Boys Soccer

Erick Garcia  - First Team Boys Soccer

Aly Alvarado - First Team Boys Soccer

Jason Hsu- Second Team Boys Soccer

Jenna Evans - Second Team Girls Soccer

Ivana Maldonado - Second Team Girls Soccer

Abe Garcia Sessa - Honorable Mention Boys Soccer

Aydin Oelzturk- Honorable Mention Boys Soccer

Keenan Swenson - Honorable Mention Boys Basketball

Lily Gilmore - Honorable Mention Girls Basketball

 

Fall 2018

Jackson Zabierek -  Defensive Player of the Year Football

Keenan Swenson -  First Team Offense Football

Peni Galodamu - First Team Defense Football

Jackson Zabierek - Second Team Offense Football

Dylan Bottomley - Second Team Offense Football

Peni Galodamu - Second Team Offense Football

Riley Silveira - Second Team Defense Football

Kobe Johnson - Honorable Mention Offense Football

Tyler Pendleton - Honorable Mention Offense Football

Aaron Helvig - Honorable Mention Defense Football

Tiago Westlund - First Team Boys Water Polo

Ryann Lucchesi - First Team Girls Water Polo

Max Manwaring-Mueller - Second Team Boys Water Polo

Nicolette Jasko - Second Team Girls Water Polo

Vivian Johnson - First Team Girls Golf

Emily Wentzel - First Team Girls Golf

Izzy Gold - First Team Girls Golf

Ella Reid - Second Team Girls Golf

Rachel Lewis - Honorable Mention Girls Golf

Izzy Gold - Spirit of the Game Award Girls Golf

Sophie Tight - First Team Girls Volleyball

En-Ya Zhang - First Team - Singles, Girls Tennis

 

Spring 2018

Nick Cauz -  Honorable Mention Boys Golf

Sierra Cooper - Honorable Mention Softball

Sydney Costan - Second Team Softball

Ronzel De Leon- Honorable Mention Singles Boys Tennis

Mikayla Gaito - Honorable Mention Softball

Evan Koontz - Honorable Mention Baseball

Frank Lopez - Second Team Boys Golf

Finn Marshall - Honorable Mention Boys Lacrosse

Blake Presson - Honorable Mention Boys Volleyball

Parker Rey- Second Team Baseball

Micayla Valceschini- Honorable Mention Softball

 

Winter 2018

Jorge Aldana -  First Team Boys Soccer

Fran Applegarth - Honorable Mention Goalkeeper Girls Soccer

Joe Archer - First Team Boys Soccer

Nick Cauz - Honorable Mention Boys Basketball

Erick Garcia - Honorable Mention Boys Soccer

Rory Gonzalez - Second Team Wrestling

Andrez Gramajo - First Team Boys Soccer

Jasmine Inouye - Honorable Mention Girls Basketball

Ivana Maldonado - Second Team Girls Soccer

Kristina Poliseri - Second Team Girls Basketball

Yuliana Velazquez- Honorable Mention Girls Soccer

William Westbrock - Honorable Mention Wrestling

 

Fall 2017

Fran Applegarth - Honorable Mention Girls Water Polo

Dylan Bottomley - Honorable Mention Offense Football

Jonathan de Leon - Second Team Offense Football

Morgan Denker - Honorable Mention Singles Girls Tennis

Izzy Gold - First Team Golf

Keileon Hodge - First Team Offense Football

Keileon Hodge - Honorable Mention Defense Football

Abby Huffman - Second Team Girls Volleyball

Nicolette Jasko - Honorable Mention Girls Water Polo

Vivian Johnson - First Team Golf

Clay Kaufmann - Second Team Cross Country

Sebastian Key - Second Team Defense Football

Ryann Lucchesi - Second Team Girls Water Polo

Dominic Martinez - Second Team Offense Football

Dominic Martinez - Second Team Defense Football

Shannon Ngo - Second Team Girls Volleyball

Cole Parker - Honorable Mention Boys Water Polo

Matt Peters - First Team Offense Football

Ella Reid- Honorable Mention Girls Golf

Robert Simkins - First Team Offense Football

Robert Simkins - First Team Defense Football

Keenan Swenson - Honorable Mention Offense Football

Jackson Zabierek - First Team Offense Football

Jackson Zabierek - First Team Defense Football

 

Sping 2017

Nicholas Barrolaza - Second Team Lacrosse
Hunter Biel - Second Team Lacrosse
Italia Bruciati - Second Team Softball
T.J. Carhart - First Team Lacrosse
Nick Cauz - Honorable Mention Golf
Sierra Cooper - Honorable Mention Softball
Sydney Costan - Second Team Softball
Nathanial Cunnan - Player/Swimmer of the Year - Swim
Mikayla Gaito - Honorable Mention Softball
Lily Gilmore - Honorable Mention Lacrosse
Jared Hirigoyen - First Team Baseball
Jonathan Hoang - First Team Singles Tennis
Alexa Honsberger - Second Team Softball
Savannah Jones - First Team Softball|
Anthony Judkins- Honorable Mention Volleyball
Evan Koontz - Honorable Mention Baseball
Frank Lopez - 2nd Team Golf
Finn Marshall - Honorable Mention Lacrosse
Halle Morris - Player/Swimmer of the Year - Swim
Ryan Morris - Honorable Mention Lacrosse
Parker Rey - Honorable Mention Baseball

 

Winter 2017

Jorge Aldana - Honorable Mention Forward Soccer
Frances Applegarth - Second Team Goalie Soccer
Aimee Carillo - Honorable Mention Defense Soccer
Roddy Marshall - Second Team Basketball
Dominic Martinez - Honorable Mention Basketball
Kristina Poliseri - Honorable Mention Basketball
Robert Simkins - Honorable Mention Forward
Osbaldo Zacaris - First Team Midfield

 

 

Spring 2016

Chris Allen - Baseball, First Team (Pitcher)
Nich Barrolaza-  Lacrosse, Second Team
Ashley Bottomley - Softball, Second Team
Italia Bruciati - Softball, Honorable Mention
Andy Bussey - Baseball, Honorable Mention
T.J. Carhart - Lacrosse, Honorable Mention
Sierra Cooper - Softball, Honorable Mention
Savannah Jones - Softball, First Team
Frank Lopez - Golf, Honorable Mention
Carter Ogden - Lacrosse, Second Team
Parker Rey - Baseball, Honorable Mention

 

Winter 2016

Frances Applegarth - Soccer, First Team (GK)
Joe Archer - Soccer, Honorable Mention (D)
Max Archer - Soccer, Second Team (F)
Marcus Eriksson - Soccer, First Team  (D)
Kevin Garcia - Soccer, Honorable Mention (F)
Jerry Maldonado - Soccer, Second Team (F)
Dominic Martinez - Basketball, Honorable Mention
Jeremy Naftzger - Wrestling, First Team (170) 
Taylor Saling - Basketball, First Team

 

Fall 2015

Zach Bibeault - Cross Country (Boys), First Team
Giulio Chiappolini - Football, Second Team Offense
Makaela Keeve - Volleyball, Second Team
Maddie Hamill - Golf, Honorable Mention
Kenny Mack - Waterpolo (Boys),  Honorable Mention
Dom Marcaletti - Football, First Team Defense
Tim Mayo - Football, Second Team Defense
Gustav Neu - Football, First Team Offense
Natalie Rivera del Carpio - Tennis, Honorable Mention Singles
Emma Roggenkamp - Waterpolo (Girls), Honorable Mention
Noah Shapiro - Football, Second Team Defense
JP Traverso, Jr. - Football, First Team Offense

 

Spring 2015

Chris Allen - Baseball, Honorable Mention
Ashley Bottomley, Softball, Second Team
Jack Connolloy - Tennis, Second Team Doubles
Emile Del Barrio - Track, Player/Runner of the Year
Parth Desai - Tennis, First Team Singles
Jonathan Hoang - Tennis, Second Team Singles
Savannah Jones - Softball, Second Team
Jerod Mah - Tennis, Player of the Year (3rd Year in a row)
Nile Motha-Dorsey - Golf, Honorable Mention.
Carter Ogden, Lacrosse, Honorable Mention, LS Middi
Adam Simon - Lacrosse, Second Team, Attacks
Ryan Yang - Lacrosse, First Team, Defense
R.J. Williams - Swimmer, Of the Year

 

Winter 2015

Garland Bellicini - Wresting, Second Team (147)
Hisham Houssain - Wresting, First Team (172)
Stuart Jennings - Wrestling, First Team (154)
Beau Keeve - Basketball, Honorable Mention
Taylor Saling - Basketball, Second Team
Kevin Walther - Wrestling, First Team (134)

 

Fall 2014

Max Archer – Soccer,  Second Team
Zach Bibeault – Cross Country, First Team
Tom Brusati – Football, Second Team Offense
Kirby Dederian – Football, First Team Offense
Hesler de Leon -  Soccer, Second Team
Gabby Elias - Tennis, Honorable Mention, Singles
Easton English – Football, Second Team Offense
Marcus Eriksson – Soccer, First Team
Beau Keeve – Football First Team Defense
Jerry Maldonado – Soccer, First Team
Maddie Morgan – Volleyball, Second Team
Genevieve Nielsen – Golf, Honorable Mention
Even Rodas – Soccer, Player of the Year
Melissa Rule - Waterpolo, Honorable Mention

Miguel Sanchez – Soccer, First Team
Jessica Silveira – Cross Country, Second Team
RJ Williams - Waterpolo, Honorable Mention