Skip to main content

All-League Athletes

              2020/21 ALL-LEAGUE ATHLETES

Check back soon for updates

 

                          All-League MCAL

2019/20 ALL LEAGUE ATHLETES


Winter 2020
Jack Brody - Honorable Mention Basketball
Kristina Polisieri - Second Team Basketball
Ruthwick Challagonda - Player of the Year Soccer
Jason Hsu - First Team Soccer
Aly Alvarado - First Team Soccer
Roan Goertz - Second Team Soccer
Andreas Krumbein - Second Team Soccer
Peter Reyes - Second Team Soccer
Ruby Zacarias - Second Team Soccer
Kaya Lash - Second Team Soccer
Jenna Evans - Honorable Mention Soccer
Scott Gelini - Second Team Wrestling
Brayan Gonzalez - Second Team Wrestling
Luca Garvey-Miller - Honorable Mention Wrestling
Enos Jimenez - Honorable Mention Wrestling
Benjamin Kan - Honorable Mention Wrestling

Fall 2019
Guy Lyons - Honorable Mention Offense Football
Omar Salinas - Honorable Mention Offense Football
Aaron Helvig - Honorable Mention Defense Football
Sean Vasser - Honorable Mention Defense Football
Chris Conte - Honorable Mention Defense Football
En-Ya Zhang - First Team - Singles Tennis
Jonah Albers - First Team Water Polo
Ryann Lucchesi - First Team Water Polo
Ethan Levinson - Second Team Water Polo
Jane McNevin - Second Team Water Polo
Leland Stilson - Honorable Mention Water Polo
Olivia Juarez - Honorable Mention Water Polo
Emily Wentzel - First Team Golf
Viv Johnson - First Team Golf
Izzy Gold - First Team Golf
Ella Reid - Honorable Mention
Alana Slanec - Honorable Mention Volleyball

 

2018/19 ALL LEAGUE ATHLETES


Spring 2019
Ella Biesiadecki -  Honorable Mention Girls Lacrosse
Johnny Tarantino - Second Team Baseball
Matthew Greenlaw - Second Team Baseball
Zachary Coleman- Honorable Mention Baseball
Aydin Oelzturk - Honorable Mention Boys Lacrosse
Ryan Hoang- First Team Boys Singles Tennis
Ben Bloomberg - Honorable Mention Boys Doubles Tennis
Sydney Costan - First Team Softball
Vivian Johnson - First Team Softball
Micayla Valceschini- Second Team Softball
Rachel Reher- Second Team Softball
Guy Lyons - Second Team Boys Lacrosse
Finn Marshall - Honorable Mention Boys Lacrosse
Will Jamieson - Honorable Mention Boys Lacrosse
Dominic Hirigoyen - Honorable Mention Boys Lacrosse
Frank Lopez - Honorable Mention Boys Golf

Winter 2019
Ruthwik Challagonda -  First Team Boys Soccer
Erick Garcia  - First Team Boys Soccer
Aly Alvarado - First Team Boys Soccer
Jason Hsu- Second Team Boys Soccer
Jenna Evans - Second Team Girls Soccer
Ivana Maldonado - Second Team Girls Soccer
Abe Garcia Sessa - Honorable Mention Boys Soccer
Aydin Oelzturk- Honorable Mention Boys Soccer
Keenan Swenson - Honorable Mention Boys Basketball
Lily Gilmore - Honorable Mention Girls Basketball

Fall 2018
Jackson Zabierek -  Defensive Player of the Year Football
Keenan Swenson -  First Team Offense Football
Peni Galodamu - First Team Defense Football
Jackson Zabierek - Second Team Offense Football
Dylan Bottomley - Second Team Offense Football
Peni Galodamu - Second Team Offense Football
Riley Silveira - Second Team Defense Football
Kobe Johnson - Honorable Mention Offense Football
Tyler Pendleton - Honorable Mention Offense Football
Aaron Helvig - Honorable Mention Defense Football
Tiago Westlund - First Team Boys Water Polo
Ryann Lucchesi - First Team Girls Water Polo
Max Manwaring-Mueller - Second Team Boys Water Polo
Nicolette Jasko - Second Team Girls Water Polo
Vivian Johnson - First Team Girls Golf
Emily Wentzel - First Team Girls Golf
Izzy Gold - First Team Girls Golf
Ella Reid - Second Team Girls Golf
Rachel Lewis - Honorable Mention Girls Golf
Izzy Gold - Spirit of the Game Award Girls Golf
Sophie Tight - First Team Girls Volleyball
En-Ya Zhang - First Team - Singles, Girls Tennis

2017/18 ALL LEAGUE ATHLETES

Spring 2018
Nick Cauz -  Honorable Mention Boys Golf
Sierra Cooper - Honorable Mention Softball
Sydney Costan - Second Team Softball
Ronzel De Leon- Honorable Mention Singles Boys Tennis
Mikayla Gaito - Honorable Mention Softball
Evan Koontz - Honorable Mention Baseball
Frank Lopez - Second Team Boys Golf
Finn Marshall - Honorable Mention Boys Lacrosse
Blake Presson - Honorable Mention Boys Volleyball
Parker Rey- Second Team Baseball
Micayla Valceschini- Honorable Mention Softball

Winter 2018
Jorge Aldana -  First Team Boys Soccer
Fran Applegarth - Honorable Mention Goalkeeper Girls Soccer
Joe Archer - First Team Boys Soccer
Nick Cauz - Honorable Mention Boys Basketball
Erick Garcia - Honorable Mention Boys Soccer
Rory Gonzalez - Second Team Wrestling
Andrez Gramajo - First Team Boys Soccer
Jasmine Inouye - Honorable Mention Girls Basketball
Ivana Maldonado - Second Team Girls Soccer
Kristina Poliseri - Second Team Girls Basketball
Yuliana Velazquez- Honorable Mention Girls Soccer
William Westbrock - Honorable Mention Wrestling

Fall 2017
Fran Applegarth - Honorable Mention Girls Water Polo
Dylan Bottomley - Honorable Mention Offense Football
Jonathan de Leon - Second Team Offense Football
Morgan Denker - Honorable Mention Singles Girls Tennis
Izzy Gold - First Team Golf
Keileon Hodge - First Team Offense Football
Keileon Hodge - Honorable Mention Defense Football
Abby Huffman - Second Team Girls Volleyball
Nicolette Jasko - Honorable Mention Girls Water Polo
Vivian Johnson - First Team Golf
Clay Kaufmann - Second Team Cross Country
Sebastian Key - Second Team Defense Football
Ryann Lucchesi - Second Team Girls Water Polo
Dominic Martinez - Second Team Offense Football
Dominic Martinez - Second Team Defense Football
Shannon Ngo - Second Team Girls Volleyball
Cole Parker - Honorable Mention Boys Water Polo
Matt Peters - First Team Offense Football
Ella Reid- Honorable Mention Girls Golf
Robert Simkins - First Team Offense Football
Robert Simkins - First Team Defense Football
Keenan Swenson - Honorable Mention Offense Football
Jackson Zabierek - First Team Offense Football
Jackson Zabierek - First Team Defense Football

2016/17 ALL LEAGUE ATHLETES

Spring 2017
Nicholas Barrolaza - Second Team Lacrosse
Hunter Biel - Second Team Lacrosse
Italia Bruciati - Second Team Softball
T.J. Carhart - First Team Lacrosse
Nick Cauz - Honorable Mention Golf
Sierra Cooper - Honorable Mention Softball
Sydney Costan - Second Team Softball
Nathanial Cunnan - Player/Swimmer of the Year - Swim
Mikayla Gaito - Honorable Mention Softball
Lily Gilmore - Honorable Mention Lacrosse
Jared Hirigoyen - First Team Baseball
Jonathan Hoang - First Team Singles Tennis
Alexa Honsberger - Second Team Softball
Savannah Jones - First Team Softball|
Anthony Judkins- Honorable Mention Volleyball
Evan Koontz - Honorable Mention Baseball
Frank Lopez - 2nd Team Golf
Finn Marshall - Honorable Mention Lacrosse
Halle Morris - Player/Swimmer of the Year - Swim
Ryan Morris - Honorable Mention Lacrosse
Parker Rey - Honorable Mention Baseball

Winter 2017
Jorge Aldana - Honorable Mention Forward Soccer
Frances Applegarth - Second Team Goalie Soccer
Aimee Carillo - Honorable Mention Defense Soccer
Roddy Marshall - Second Team Basketball
Dominic Martinez - Honorable Mention Basketball
Kristina Poliseri - Honorable Mention Basketball
Robert Simkins - Honorable Mention Forward
Osbaldo Zacaris - First Team Midfield

Fall 2016
Robert Simpkins - Second Team Offense Football
Steven Granados - Second Team Offense Football
Jackson Zabierek - Second Team Defense Football
Jackson Zabierek - Honorable Mention Offense Football
Corey Swenson - Honorable Mention Offense Football
Andres Flores-Plesencia - Honorable Mention Offense Football
Corey Swenson - Honorable Mention Defense Football
Natalie Rivera del Carpio - Honorable Mention - Singles Tennis
Kenny Mack - Honorable Mention Water Polo
Emma Roggenkamp - Honorable Mention Water Polo
Izzy Gold - Second Team Golf
Frank Lopez - Second Team Golf
Jasmine Inouye - Honorable Mention Golf
Nick Cauze - Honorable Mention Golf
Shannon Ngo - Second Team Volleyball
Mikaela Keeve - Honorable Mention Volleyball
Abby Huffman - Honorable Mention Volleyball


2015/16 ALL LEAGUE ATHLETES
 

Spring 2016
Chris Allen - Baseball, First Team (Pitcher)
Nich Barrolaza-  Lacrosse, Second Team
Ashley Bottomley - Softball, Second Team
Italia Bruciati - Softball, Honorable Mention
Andy Bussey - Baseball, Honorable Mention
T.J. Carhart - Lacrosse, Honorable Mention
Sierra Cooper - Softball, Honorable Mention
Savannah Jones - Softball, First Team
Frank Lopez - Golf, Honorable Mention
Carter Ogden - Lacrosse, Second Team
Parker Rey - Baseball, Honorable Mention

Winter 2016
Frances Applegarth - Soccer, First Team (GK)
Joe Archer - Soccer, Honorable Mention (D)
Max Archer - Soccer, Second Team (F)
Marcus Eriksson - Soccer, First Team  (D)
Kevin Garcia - Soccer, Honorable Mention (F)
Jerry Maldonado - Soccer, Second Team (F)
Dominic Martinez - Basketball, Honorable Mention
Jeremy Naftzger - Wrestling, First Team (170) 
Taylor Saling - Basketball, First Team

Fall 2015
Zach Bibeault - Cross Country (Boys), First Team
Giulio Chiappolini - Football, Second Team Offense
Makaela Keeve - Volleyball, Second Team
Maddie Hamill - Golf, Honorable Mention
Kenny Mack - Waterpolo (Boys),  Honorable Mention
Dom Marcaletti - Football, First Team Defense
Tim Mayo - Football, Second Team Defense
Gustav Neu - Football, First Team Offense
Natalie Rivera del Carpio - Tennis, Honorable Mention Singles
Emma Roggenkamp - Waterpolo (Girls), Honorable Mention
Noah Shapiro - Football, Second Team Defense
JP Traverso, Jr. - Football, First Team Offense

2014/15 ALL-LEAGUE ATHLETES

Spring 2015
Chris Allen - Baseball, Honorable Mention
Ashley Bottomley, Softball, Second Team
Jack Connolloy - Tennis, Second Team Doubles
Emile Del Barrio - Track, Player/Runner of the Year
Parth Desai - Tennis, First Team Singles
Jonathan Hoang - Tennis, Second Team Singles
Savannah Jones - Softball, Second Team
Jerod Mah - Tennis, Player of the Year (3rd Year in a row)
Nile Motha-Dorsey - Golf, Honorable Mention.
Carter Ogden, Lacrosse, Honorable Mention, LS Middi
Adam Simon - Lacrosse, Second Team, Attacks
Ryan Yang - Lacrosse, First Team, Defense
R.J. Williams - Swimmer, Of the Year

Winter 2015
Garland Bellicini - Wresting, Second Team (147)
Hisham Houssain - Wresting, First Team (172)
Stuart Jennings - Wrestling, First Team (154)
Beau Keeve - Basketball, Honorable Mention
Taylor Saling - Basketball, Second Team
Kevin Walther - Wrestling, First Team (134)

Fall 2014
Max Archer – Soccer,  Second Team
Zach Bibeault – Cross Country, First Team
Tom Brusati – Football, Second Team Offense
Kirby Dederian – Football, First Team Offense
Hesler de Leon -  Soccer, Second Team
Gabby Elias - Tennis, Honorable Mention, Singles
Easton English – Football, Second Team Offense
Marcus Eriksson – Soccer, First Team
Beau Keeve – Football First Team Defense
Jerry Maldonado – Soccer, First Team
Maddie Morgan – Volleyball, Second Team
Genevieve Nielsen – Golf, Honorable Mention
Even Rodas – Soccer, Player of the Year
Melissa Rule - Waterpolo, Honorable Mention
Miguel Sanchez – Soccer, First Team
Jessica Silveira – Cross Country, Second Team
RJ Williams - Waterpolo, Honorable Mention

 

2013/14 MCAL ALL LEAGUE ATHLETES

Spring 2014

Sam Cutler - Second Team Baseball

Tal Cohan - Honorable Mention Lacrosse

Jerod Mah - Tennis Player of the Year - 2nd Year

Parth Desai - Second Team Singles Tennis

Ryan Mah - Honorable Mention Singles Tennis

Daniel Mah - Honorable Mention Singles Tennis

Alejandro Valazquez - Honorable Mention Volleyball

Andy Waston - Honorable Mention Golf

Nick Bigot - Swimmer of the Year

Macauley Prickett - First Team Softball

Ashley Bottomley - Second Team Softball

Cheyenne Cooper - Second Team Softball

Savannah Jones - Honorable Mention Softball

 

Winter 2014

Beau Keeve - First Team Basketball

Rachel Cox - First Team Basketball

Even Rodas - Soccer Player of the Year

Jerry Maldonado - First Team Soccer

Miguel Sanchez - First Team Soccer

Marcus Eriksson - First Team Soccer

Max Archer - Second Team Soccer

Hesler DeLeon - Second Team Soccer

Marco Perez - Honorable Mention Soccer

Sophia Maso - First Team Soccer

Georgia Applegarth - Honorable Mention Soccer

Ana Kravitz - Honorable Mention Soccer

Allison Orozco - Honorable Mention Soccer

Kevin Walther - First Team Wrestling (122)

Michael Wong - First Team Wrestling (128)

Nico Shihadeh - First Team Wrestling (140)

Hisham Houssain - First Team Wrestling (162)

Jed Flores - First Team Wrestling (172)

Daniel Laerman - Second Team Wrestling (184)

Garland Bellincini - Honorable Mention Wrestling (147)

Wasey Cleveland - Honorable Mention Wrestling (222) 

 

Fall 2013

Callie Koch - Honorable Mention Singles Tennis

Zach Bibeault - First Team Cross Country

Jessica Silveira - Second Team Cross Country

Kirby Dederian - First Team Offense Football

Easton English - Second Team Offense Football

Tom Brusati - Second Team Offense Football

Beau Keeve - First Team Defense

RJ Williams - Honorable Mention Water Polo

Melissa Rule - Honorable Mention Water Polo

Genevieve Nielsen - Honorable Mention Golf

Maddie Morgan - Second Team Volleyball